Workshop Manuals Factory service & repair Fiat
01 General information02 Specifications03 Manufacturing data and tolerances04 Tightening torques05 Fluids and lubricants06 Maintenance07 Diagnostic checks08 Engine09 Clutch10 Gearbox and differential11 Axles and driveshafts12 Brakes13 Steering14 Suspension and wheels15 Heating, air conditioning and auxiliary units16 Electrical equipment17 Body fittings18 Body panels and frame19 Wiring diagrams and electrical functions20 Wiring harnesses21 Connectors and pin-outs22 Fault diagnosis23 Special tools
Fiat Doblò Factory Service Manual (2000-2010)02 · Specifications
02 · General

Vehicle weight

Make
Fiat
Model
Doblò Factory Service Manual
Year
2000–2010
Section
Weights › Vehicle weight
SpecificationsVehicle weight

VEHICLE WEIGHT

1.2 8V Doblò low roof1.6 -16V Doblò low roof1.6-16V Doblò high roof1.6-16V Doblò 7 seater1.9 D Doblò low roof1.9 D Doblò high roof
Kerb weight without driver (kg) (1)122012751295136512901310
Kerb weight with driver (kg) (**)129513501370144013651385
1.3 JTD Doblò low roof1.3 JTD Doblò high roof1.3 JTD Doblò 7 seater low roof1.9 JTD Doblò low roof1.9 JTD Doblò high roof1.9-JTD Doblò 7 seater
Kerb weight without driver (kg) (1)131013301400132013401410
Kerb weight with driver (kg) (**)138514051475139514151485
1.2 8V Doblò Cargo low roof1.6 -16V Doblò Cargo low roof1.6 16V Doblò Cargo low roof (*)1.9 D Doblò Cargo low roof1.9 D Doblò Cargo low roof (*)1.9 D Doblò Insulated
Kerb weight without driver (kg) (1)1210126512651280

1300

1280 (****)

1325

1350 (***)

Kerb weight with driver (kg) (**)1285134013401355

1375

1355 (****)

1400

1425 (***)

1.3 JTD Doblò 6q. low roof1.3 JTD Doblò 8q. low roof1.9 JTD Doblò Cargo low roof1.9 JTD Doblò Cargo low roof (*)1.9 JTD Doblò Insulated
Kerb weight without driver (kg) (1)1300130013101310

1355

1380 (***)

Kerb weight with driver (kg) (**)1375137513851385

1430

1455(***)

1.2 8V Doblò Cargo high roof1.6 16V Doblò Cargo high roof1.9 D Doblò Cargo high roof1.9 D Doblò Cargo high roof (*)1.3 JTD Doblò Cargo 6q. high roof1.3 JTD Doblò Cargo 8q. high roof
Kerb weight without driver (kg) (1)128512851300130013201320
Kerb weight with driver (kg) (**)136013601375137513951395
1.9 JTD Doblò Cargo high roof1.9 JTD Doblò Cargo high roof (*)
Kerb weight without driver (kg) (1)13301330
Kerb weight with driver (kg) (**)14051405
1.6 16V Combi 5 seater1.9 D Combi 4 seater1.9 D Combi 5 seater1.3 JTD Doblò Combi 6q. - 4 seater low roof1.3 JTD Doblò Combi 8q. -5 seater low roof1.9 JTD Combi 5 seater
Kerb weight without driver (kg) (1)133513501350137013701380
Kerb weight with driver (kg) (**)141014251425144514451455
1.6 16V Doblò bipower1.6 16V Doblò Cargo bipower (low roof)1.6 16V Doblò Cargo bipower (high roof)
Kerb weight without driver (kg) (1)144514401420
Kerb weight with driver (kg) (**)152015151495
1.3 Multijet 75CV Fiat Doblò Cargo (Short wheelbase) #1.3 Multijet 75CV Fiat Doblò Cargo (Short wheelbase - high roof) #1.3 Multijet 75CV Fiat Doblò Cargo (Short wheelbase - increased capacity) #1.3 Multijet 75CV Fiat Doblò Cargo (Short wheelbase - increased capacity - high roof) #1.3 Multijet 75CV Fiat Doblò Cargo (Long wheelbase) #1.3 Multijet 75CV Fiat Doblò Cargo (Short wheelbase - reduced capacity) (**) #1.3 Multijet 75CV Fiat Doblò Cargo (Short wheelbase - high roof - reduced capacity) (**) #1.3 Multijet 75CV Fiat Doblò Cargo (Long wheelbase - reduced capacity) (**) #1.3 Multijet 75CV Fiat Doblò People carrier (Family 7 posti) #1.3 Multijet 75CV Fiat Doblò Combi N1 #
Kerb weight without driver (kg) (1)1270129012701290132012701290132014201320
Kerb weight with driver (kg) (*)1345136513451365139513451365139514951395
1.3 Multijet 85CV Fiat Doblò People carrier #1.3 Multijet 85CV Fiat Doblò People carrier (High roof) #
Kerb weight without driver (kg) (1)13301350
Kerb weight with driver (kg) (*)14051425
1.4 8V Fiat Doblò People carrier #1.4 8V Fiat Doblò People carrier (Tetto alto) #1.4 8V Fiat Doblò People carrier (Family 7 seater) #1.4 8V Fiat Doblò Cargo (Short wheelbase) #1.4 8V Fiat Doblò Cargo (Short wheelbase - increased capacity) #1.4 8V Fiat Doblò Cargo (Short wheelbase - high roof) #1.4 8V Fiat Doblò Cargo (Short wheelbase - increased capacity - high roof) #1.4 8V Fiat Doblò Cargo (Long wheelbase) #1.4 8V Fiat Doblò Cargo (Short wheelbase - reduced capacity) (**) #1.4 8V Fiat Doblò Cargo (Short wheelbase - high roof - reduced capacity) (**) #1.4 8V Fiat Doblò Cargo (Long wheelbase - reduced capacity) (**) #1.4 8V Fiat Doblò Combi N1 #
Kerb weight without driver (kg) (1)123012501320119011901210121012401190121012401240
Kerb weight with driver (kg) (*)130513251395126512651285128513151265128513151315

(1) With supplies, spare wheel, tools and accessories

(*) Driver''s weight: 75 kg

(**) Where fitted.

(#) Restyling from 10/2005

1.6 16V BiPower Fiat Doblò Cargo (short wheelbase)1.6 16V BiPower Fiat Doblò Cargo (short wheelbase) #1.6 16V BiPower Fiat Doblò Cargo (short wheelbase - high roof) #1.6 16V BiPower Fiat Doblò Cargo (short wheelbase - reduced capacity) (**) #1.6 16V BiPower Fiat Doblò Cargo (short wheelbase - high roof - reduced capacity) (**) #1.6 16V BiPower Fiat Doblò People carrier #
Kerb weight without driver (kg) (1)13701390137013901445
Kerb weight with driver (kg) (*)14451465144514651520

(1) With supplies, spare wheel, tools and accessories

(*) Driver''s weight: 75 kg

(**) For specific markets, where planned.

(#) Restyling from 10/2005

1.9 Multijet 120CV Fiat Doblò People carrier #1.9 Multijet 120CV Fiat Doblò People carrier (High roof) #1.9 Multijet 120 CV Fiat Doblò People carrier (Family 7 posti) #1.9 Multijet 120 CV Fiat Doblò Combi N1 #
Kerb weight without driver (kg) (1)1340136014301330
Kerb weight with driver (kg) (*)1415143515051405
1.9 Multijet 120 CV Fiat Doblò People carrier1.9 Multijet 120 CV Fiat Doblò People carrier (High roof)1.9 Multijet 120 CV Fiat Doblò People carrier (Family 7 posti)1.9 Multijet 120 CV Fiat Doblò Combi N1
Kerb weight without driver (kg) (1)1340136014301330
Kerb weight with driver (kg) (*)1415143515051405

(1) With supplies, spare wheel, tools and accessories

(*) Driver''s weight: 75 kg

(**) Where fitted.

(#) Restyling from 10/2005

(1) Where special equipment is fitted (e.g.: towing device, etc.) the empty weight may increase, therefore the payload decreases in relation to the maximum permitted weights.

(*) Increased capacity

(**) Driver = 75 kg

(***) Version with refrigerator (****) From December 2003

Parts & tools for this job Staging For 2000 Fiat Doblò

Links open Amazon search results in a new tab. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.